WORS Cup - Cross Country Cat 3 Male

July 08, 2017


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 15 to 16

Field Size: 27

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 4040 Chase Vandeursen Grant Park IL 15 46:25.13 0:00.00 Verge 2 6 4437 Eli Keyes Milwaukee WI 16 47:49.79 1:24.66 Velocause Centraal 3 18 4023 Brandon Askelson Aurora IL 15 53:08.77 6:43.64 ASU Devo 4 19 4090 Garett McInnis Richmond IL 15 53:08.93 6:43.80 The Bike Haven 5 21 4009 Samuel Somerville Fall Creek WI 15 53:11.03 6:45.90 6 27 4025 Malachi Berry Neillsville WI 15 54:20.34 7:55.21 Team WORS 7 29 4477 Zane Bannink Shorewood WI 15 54:34.37 8:09.24 Velocause 8 32 4462 Auguste Raasch Glendale WI 15 55:04.49 8:39.36 9 33 4092 Isak Keyes Shorewood WI 15 55:18.05 8:52.92 Velocause Centraal 10 34 4104 Nick Koprowski Sun Prairie WI 16 55:20.19 8:55.06 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 11 37 4036 Rider Rainer Burlington WI 15 55:35.55 9:10.42 treadhead cycling 12 38 4436 Kevin Urban Third Lake IL 16 55:39.21 9:14.08 13 42 4046 Bergen Frank-Loron Verona WI 16 56:40.55 10:15.42 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling 14 44 4452 Samuel Paupore Pleasant Prairie WI 15 56:46.53 10:21.40 Zion Cyclery 15 46 4048 Dylan Waldner Onalaska WI 16 57:29.01 11:03.88 Bikes Limited 16 51 4470 Kody Molitor Trevor WI 15 58:04.36 11:39.23 17 55 4011 Jacob Averkamp Hilbert WI 15 58:33.26 12:08.13 n/a 18 60 4002 Alex Kinnamon Prairie du Sac WI 15 1:00:15.99 13:50.86 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 19 64 4438 Tanner Johnson Pardeeville WI 16 1:01:20.43 14:55.30 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling Team 20 68 4451 Alex Martin Kenosha WI 15 1:01:57.46 15:32.33 21 70 4463 Zigmund Raasch Milwaukee WI 16 1:03:52.10 17:26.97 22 71 4434 Owen Bush Fairwater WI 15 1:03:53.99 17:28.86 23 81 4456 Reece Rimrodt Sun Prairie WI 15 1:07:05.28 20:40.15 Sun Prairie Youth Cycling 24 83 4435 Griffin May Geneva IL 15 1:07:29.83 21:04.70 ASU Devo 25 94 4107 Trevor Iggulden Sun Prairie WI 15 1:27:55.79 41:30.66 Red Fury 26 98 4458 Liam Sheen Salem WI 15 49:51.97 -1 Lap DNF 4089 Ben Kleppek Oneida WI 15 Diablos

Male 17 to 18

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 4 4102 Gavin Thomas Madison WI 17 47:21.39 0:00.00 2 7 4019 Elliott Holt Sturgeon Bay WI 17 48:25.45 1:04.06 3 8 4054 Calhan Norman Port Washington WI 17 48:25.60 1:04.21 Team Extreme 4 35 4018 Jory Smith Fond Du Lac WI 17 55:28.60 8:07.21 WORS 5 36 4433 Brian Parache Chicago IL 18 55:35.17 8:13.78 xXx Racing-Athletico 6 76 4024 Reed May Geneva IL 18 1:04:35.98 17:14.59 ASU Devo

Male 19 to 24

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 4469 Anthony Grisa Mequon WI 21 49:04.66 0:00.00 Iscorp P/b smartchoice MRI 2 20 4397 Cody Mather Burlington WI 21 53:10.51 4:05.85 3 22 4096 Landon Garrow Beloit WI 22 53:21.11 4:16.45 4 39 4478 Leo Roth Madison WI 22 55:49.96 6:45.30 5 87 4067 Dakota Smith Janesville WI 20 1:11:01.62 21:56.96 All Spoked Up DNF 4439 Kyle Pepp Madison WI 24 Opioid Receptors

Male 25 to 29

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 4474 Sean MacMinn Chicago IL 25 45:29.84 0:00.00 Stay Rad Adventure Team 2 5 4035 Steven Jacobs Muskego WI 25 47:41.97 2:12.13 3 10 4100 Kendal Linscheid Machesney Park IL 26 49:28.16 3:58.32 4 12 4012 Barrett Wood Medford WI 27 51:05.94 5:36.10 *Your Logo Here* 5 23 4059 Kevin Niles Waukesha WI 28 53:21.26 7:51.42 6 54 4432 Brad Heckert West Bend WI 29 58:28.61 12:58.77 Team Pedal Moraine 7 96 4466 Christopher Hmielewski New Berlin WI 28 1:29:45.90 44:16.06 Team Extreme

Male 30 to 34

Field Size: 7

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 4465 Joshua Fangman Madison WI 30 47:06.45 0:00.00 Brazen Dropouts 2 11 4081 Dean Wardle Oconomowoco WI 33 50:12.78 3:06.33 Wheel and Sprocket / Vision 3 24 4441 Matthew Stenson Port Washington WI 31 53:38.74 6:32.29 4 28 4141 Andy Engel Appleton WI 31 54:29.81 7:23.36 Winnebago Bike Shop 5 56 4430 Matthew Schmitz Chicago IL 33 58:49.68 11:43.23 Half Acre Cycling 6 66 4071 Joe Paczkowski Withee WI 33 1:01:50.06 14:43.61 7 73 4014 Paul Doty Glendale WI 31 1:04:09.04 17:02.59 Team Extreme

Male 35 to 39

Field Size: 15

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 4467 Paul Kardosh Chicago IL 38 52:11.16 0:00.00 Mox Multisport 2 26 4428 Bill Simon Barrington IL 39 54:16.13 2:04.97 3 40 4060 Greg Niles South Milwaukee WI 35 56:12.11 4:00.95 4 43 4479 Clay Pautz Eagle WI 39 56:45.91 4:34.75 5 53 4038 Brett Stoffregan Cross Plains WI 36 58:28.05 6:16.89 Angry Monkeys Racing 6 57 4061 John Wright Genoa City WI 36 58:52.49 6:41.33 7 69 4051 Keith Lease La Crosse WI 36 1:03:05.03 10:53.87 8 74 4057 Jeff Meade Mchenry IL 38 1:04:24.46 12:13.30 Bike Haven Race Team 9 75 4056 Jason Schneider Saint Nazianz WI 36 1:04:33.70 12:22.54 Broken Spoke Racing 10 78 4431 Dennis Law Columbus WI 38 1:06:44.63 14:33.47 Timex Factory Team 11 79 4442 Jeff Dahlseng Stevens Point WI 39 1:06:45.44 14:34.28 12 80 4072 Jason Potrykus Three Lakes WI 35 1:07:01.45 14:50.29 Diablos 13 95 4481 Javier Leiva Menomonee Falls WI 35 1:28:34.83 36:23.67 NR 4004 Doug Emerson Sheboygan WI 38 Broken Spoke NR 4008 Marek Potratz Oshkosh WI 36

Male 40 to 44

Field Size: 13

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 4005 Rory Lade Oconto WI 42 51:18.59 0:00.00 Pete's Garage 2 14 4033 Michael Gribble Evanston IL 41 51:29.13 0:10.54 Netrix LLC 3 30 4429 Ron Schneider Freeport IL 40 54:39.99 3:21.40 4 45 4078 Craig Mortvedt Mount Horeb WI 41 57:21.58 6:02.99 5 49 4091 Scott McInnis Richmond IL 40 57:42.26 6:23.67 The Bike Haven 6 50 4039 Adam Remiker Greendale WI 40 57:45.45 6:26.86 7 63 4063 Neil Halmstad Chippewa Falls WI 42 1:00:53.13 9:34.54 8 65 4473 Michael Hotchkiss Janesville WI 42 1:01:48.25 10:29.66 Fuled by Pie featuring Dead Ha 9 85 4027 Michael Schauer Green Bay WI 40 1:09:53.96 18:35.37 broken spoke 10 86 4443 Daniel Meyer Chicago IL 44 1:10:02.04 18:43.45 Half Acre Cycling 11 97 4082 Daniel Luaces Round Lake Beach IL 44 1:30:39.38 39:20.79 NR 4045 Kyle Johnson Brookfield WI 43 Wheel and Sprocket/VIsion NR 4069 Kevin Lisowe Neenah WI 43 Scarlet Knights

Male 45 to 49

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 25 4454 Kirt Konkol West Allis WI 48 54:03.38 0:00.00 2 31 4015 Jeff Gabbard Third Lake IL 46 54:45.70 0:42.32 Lifestyle Cycles 48 3 41 4105 Brad Knapp Appleton WI 46 56:32.77 2:29.39 Broken Spoke Racing 4 47 4427 Jay Yanko New Berlin WI 48 57:34.84 3:31.46 5 52 4475 Daniel Siudak Racine WI 47 58:19.44 4:16.06 6 59 4111 Mark Kessenich Milwaukee WI 47 1:00:13.15 6:09.77 Colectivo 7 62 4419 Enrico DiGiammarino Lindenhurst IL 49 1:00:50.25 6:46.87 8 67 4457 Mike Rimrodt Sun Prairie WI 46 1:01:52.18 7:48.80 9 77 4098 Nathan Leinweber Union Grove WI 46 1:05:15.96 11:12.58 Colectivo NR 4016 Kirk Meyers Kenosha WI 47 NR 4138 Geoffrey Siepker Great Lakes IL 47 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team

Male 50 to 54

Field Size: 6

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 16 4461 Matthew Paradis Batavia IL 54 52:33.43 0:00.00 Team Bicycle Heaven 2 48 4101 Chris Osborne Mequon WI 51 57:36.57 5:03.14 Team Extreme 3 84 4464 Tim Martin Round Lake IL 51 1:09:31.98 16:58.55 Zion Cyclery 4 88 4030 Kurt Greenslit Green Bay WI 54 1:14:17.03 21:43.60 Colavita Racing 5 89 4471 Jay Clark Chicago IL 50 1:14:40.66 22:07.23 Heritage Cycling 6 93 4468 James Graf Waukesha WI 50 1:26:36.00 34:02.57

Male 55 to 59

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 58 4042 Greg Niles Waukesha WI 59 59:05.79 0:00.00 Oberlin Filter Racing 2 61 4476 James Hanley Mequon WI 55 1:00:17.94 1:12.15 3 72 4049 Peter Ackermann Whitefish Bay WI 59 1:03:58.43 4:52.64 4 90 4460 Paul Schmidt Menomonee Falls WI 55 1:17:54.86 18:49.07 NR 4037 Keith Wilkinson Crystal Lake IL 59

Male 60 to 69

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 17 4455 Robert Garner Sturtevant WI 60 52:34.72 0:00.00 3CB 2 82 4480 Jerry Leair Rubicon WI 61 1:07:22.32 14:47.60 3 92 4021 Dennis Klinkert Menomonee Falls WI 67 1:24:21.70 31:46.98 0 NR 4062 William Hines South Beloit IL 62

Male Masters 70 and Over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 91 4106 Don Howell Burlington WI 77 1:19:19.60 0:00.00