WORS Cup - Cross Country Cat 3 Female

July 08, 2017


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 5022 Emma Osborne Mequon WI 15 46:45.47 0:00.00 Team Extreme 2 4 5114 Olivia Kelley Geneva IL 16 49:31.01 2:45.54 Team Bicycle Heaven 3 9 5015 Paige Smith Fond Du Lac WI 17 52:45.61 6:00.14 Team WORS

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5116 Caitlin Neuman Madison WI 23 45:25.50 0:00.00 Brazen Dropouts 2 12 5110 Paige Boers Aurora IL 22 56:49.63 11:24.13 Bicycle Heaven 3 15 5021 Marium Ibarra Woodstock IL 25 1:00:34.90 15:09.40 Bike Haven Race Team 4 16 5115 Katie Paradis Batavia IL 20 1:01:25.63 16:00.13 Bicycle Heaven

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 5113 Caroline Haebig Kenosha WI 34 52:40.53 0:00.00 2 10 5003 Jamie Zarda Neenah WI 39 54:11.88 1:31.35 Scarlet Knights 3 11 5020 Ellyn Gengler Chippewa Falls WI 38 56:16.63 3:36.10 Team WORS 4 17 5119 Shannon Holmes Cross Plains WI 38 1:02:02.25 9:21.72

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 5

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 5117 Jennifer Groen Chicago IL 48 48:04.49 0:00.00 Half Acre Cycling 2 5 5014 Melanie Oliver Sheboygan WI 41 49:38.77 1:34.28 Broken Spoke 3 6 5009 Tammy Somerville Fall Creek WI 40 50:50.16 2:45.67 4 7 5018 Beth Kazinski Eagle WI 47 51:34.16 3:29.67 5 14 5004 April Knudson Casco WI 43 57:03.70 8:59.21 Team WORS

Female 50 to 59

Field Size: 3

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 13 5111 Melissa Kennedy Oak Creek WI 51 57:03.00 0:00.00 2 19 5017 Lora Petrak Bull Valley IL 50 1:13:23.91 16:20.91 Bike Haven Race Team 3 20 5005 Amy Dykema Evanston IL 58 1:23:10.84 26:07.84 Half Acre Cycling

Female 60 and Over

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 18 5112 Janis Heifner Appleton WI 60 1:11:39.23 0:00.00