WORS Cup - Cross Country Cat 2 Female

July 08, 2017


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Female 15 to 18

Field Size: 2

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 15 5118 Janneke Bannink Milwaukee WI 16 50:59.76 -1 Lap 2 21 3014 Lindsay Bons Menomonee Falls WI 18 1:12:56.23 -1 Lap

Female 19 to 29

Field Size: 1

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 9 3005 Kayla Johnson Milwaukee WI 25 1:15:07.87 0:00.00 Peace Coffee Racing

Female 30 to 39

Field Size: 10

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 3088 Alicia Prusinski Chicago IL 38 1:08:09.35 0:00.00 Skunkworks 2 4 1514 Amy Rider New Berlin WI 36 1:09:34.83 1:25.48 Linear Sport/Trek 3 5 3089 Nicole Obriecht Mattawan MI 31 1:09:54.73 1:45.38 Team Clark Logic 4 6 3086 Andrea Newby Hurley WI 32 1:09:56.34 1:46.99 Sisu Dirt Crew 5 7 1507 Jessica Vanderpuy Sheboygan WI 34 1:10:34.38 2:25.03 Sheboygan Bicycle Company 6 12 3083 Sonia Dubielzig Madison WI 39 1:17:12.13 9:02.78 Colectivo Coffee Team 7 18 3084 Erica Gaddy Chicago IL 39 53:56.83 -1 Lap Half Acre Cycling NR 3010 Kristi Agnew Fall River WI 38 Loft And Shove DNF 3090 Amy Ancheta Chicago IL 34 Skunkworks Racing NR 3009 Shannon Slates West Allis WI 39 Angry Monkeys Cycling

Female 40 to 49

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 1504 Molly Duhm Greenville WI 45 1:07:47.71 0:00.00 Broken Spoke Racing 2 3 3085 Kristin Siudak Racine WI 47 1:08:40.11 0:52.40 Vision Quest 3 13 3004 Jennifer Filipiak Platteville WI 45 1:18:00.43 10:12.72 n/a 4 14 3080 Jennifer Mosley Chicago IL 43 1:18:00.94 10:13.23 Half Acre Cycling 5 16 3007 Sally Lester Eagle River WI 42 53:21.04 -1 Lap Diablo Cycling 6 17 3001 Michelle Scanley Milwaukee WI 42 53:38.71 -1 Lap Colectivo Coffee 7 19 3087 Erica Chianese Chicago IL 42 55:04.68 -1 Lap Half Acre Cycling 8 20 1515 Brenda Zimmermann ThorpWausau WI 45 1:01:14.55 -1 Lap Rib Mountain Cycles/Red Eye Br DNF 3002 Heather Rainer Burlington WI 41 TreadHead Cycling

Female Masters 50 to 59

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 8 3082 Nancy Heymann Highland Park IL 57 1:15:05.38 0:00.00 Skunkworks Racing 2 10 1503 Lynne Senkerik Wauwatosa WI 52 1:15:50.47 0:45.09 Team Extreme 3 11 1501 Jacqueline Mueller Waukesha WI 53 1:17:11.33 2:05.95 Colectivo DNF 3081 Sarah Barber Cedar Rapids IA 57 Sakari Race Team