WORS Cup - Short Track Cat 1 Male

July 09, 2017


Results by: WORS Racing L.L.C.

Male 15 to 18 (Race # 1 )

Field Size: 11

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 143 Daxton Mock Lake Mills WI 16 21:21.6 0:00.0 Trek 2 4 133 Judah Gustafson Belmont MI 16 21:28.8 0:07.2 Speed Merchants 3 13 111 Aidan Lemorande Suamico WI 15 22:14.3 0:52.7 Pete's Garage Racing 4 17 136 Tim Coffey Cadillac MI 17 22:26.5 1:04.9 Einstein Racing - Short's Brew 5 19 101 Elijah Johnson Brookfield WI 15 22:39.0 1:17.4 Vision ket/Vision 6 20 112 Nick Niemi Elkhart Lake WI 16 22:39.3 1:17.7 Diablo Cycling 7 22 115 William Frank Green Bay WI 16 22:43.5 1:21.9 Diablo Cycling 8 24 150 Kyle Kargel Baraboo WI 18 -1 Lap Baraboo Sharks 9 25 134 Justin Kreger Pontiac MI 18 -1 Lap Andre Junior Devo Team 10 26 36 Cole McDicken Appleton WI 18 -2 Laps Recyclist 11 28 105 Corbin Hodgeman Pardeeville WI 17 -2 Laps ASU Development Team

Male 19 to 29 (Race # 1 )

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 2 7 Fletcher Arlen Wausau WI 20 21:25.1 0:00.0 Schwag 2 5 256 Payson Partridge Williams Bay WI 21 21:30.0 0:04.8 Dekorra Factory Racing 3 7 55 Jake Peterson Batavia IL 23 21:36.7 0:11.5 Team Bicycle Heaven/Sword 4 8 9 David Carew Greenville WI 27 21:50.2 0:25.1 Wheel and Sprocket 5 9 52 Casey Griesemer Cambridge WI 22 21:54.9 0:29.8 Neff Cycle Service 6 10 72 Mark Kransz Marquette MI 22 22:05.6 0:40.5 7 15 58 Nick Sdrenka Gilberts IL 19 22:18.0 0:52.9 Vision Cycling 8 21 22 Matthew Paterson Sun Prairie WI 26 22:41.2 1:16.0 Vision Cycling 9 27 32 Jacob Bons Menomonee Falls WI 20 -2 Laps Ripon College

Male 30 to 39 (Race # 1 )

Field Size: 9

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 3 57 Dan Teaters Green Bay WI 33 21:28.5 0:00.0 Wheel and Sprocket 2 6 257 David Swanson Harvard IL 31 21:33.0 0:04.5 Bike Haven Race Team 3 11 33 Zeno Molteni Arlington Heights IL 36 22:10.0 0:41.4 Plus One 4 12 21 John Muraski Campbellsport WI 36 22:12.9 0:44.4 Team Extreme 5 14 26 Ben Schreiber Theresa WI 36 22:15.3 0:46.7 Linear Sport / TREK 6 16 16 Jeramey Werbelow West Bend WI 38 22:22.4 0:53.8 Team Extreme 7 18 31 Bill Street Sheboygan WI 32 22:37.5 1:08.9 Kuhl.com/Linear Sport RT/Trek 8 23 35 Tony Wagner Plymouth WI 33 23:18.5 1:50.0 Linear Sport/Trek NR 20 Brian Paterson Lakemoor IL 33 Vision Cycling

Male 40 to 49 (Race # 2 )

Field Size: 16

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 1 5 Ray Nelson Woodstock IL 47 18:34.6 0:00.0 Treadhead Cycling 2 2 14 Al Krueger Menomonee Falls WI 41 18:38.5 0:03.9 LINEAR SPORT RACING / TREK 3 3 6 Ryan Rollins De Pere WI 41 18:39.7 0:05.1 Broken Spoke Racing 4 4 267 Scott Daubert Lake Mills WI 49 18:40.8 0:06.2 Trek 5 5 250 Scott Gustafson Belmont MI 40 19:11.4 0:36.7 Speed Merchants 6 7 61 Martin Tank II Oconomowoc WI 40 19:40.6 1:06.0 Loft & Shove 7 8 30 Randal Sahs Sturgeon Bay WI 48 19:41.5 1:06.9 Broken Spoke Racing 8 9 71 Roy Bailey Sun Prairie WI 48 19:41.9 1:07.2 Mock Rock Racing 9 11 56 John Hughes Random Lake WI 44 19:56.5 1:21.8 Team Extreme 10 12 24 Brett May Geneva IL 44 20:32.3 1:57.7 Loft & Shove/All Spoked Up 11 14 259 Steve Schafer Deer Park IL 47 20:33.2 1:58.5 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team 12 15 40 Jon Lester Eagle River WI 42 20:40.6 2:06.0 Diablo Cycling 13 16 74 James Holmes Cross Plains WI 42 20:43.6 2:09.0 Unattached 14 17 43 Karl Tillman La Crosse WI 43 -1 Lap Smith's Bike Shop/Judy's Umbre 15 18 73 Christopher Richmond Manitowoc WI 44 -1 Lap Loft and Shove NR 25 Chad Dean Mcfarland WI 40 Neff Cycle Services

Male 50 and Over (Race # 2 )

Field Size: 4

Age Group Overall Bib # Name City, State Age Time Time Back Team 1 6 67 Jw Miller Madison WI 52 19:24.7 0:00.0 Norco Grassroots Team/Trail Th 2 10 13 John Wypiszinski Appleton WI 51 19:43.0 0:18.3 Broken Spoke/Wiara Investment 3 13 12 John Shull Libertyville IL 55 20:32.5 1:07.8 Pete's Garage NR 251 Rob Kelley Geneva IL 50 Team Bicycle Heaven