WORS Cup - KMC Enduro

Age Group Results

July 09, 2017


WORS Racing L.L.C.

Amateur Male

Male 12 to 14

  Overall   ------- Desc 1 ------- ------- Desc 2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 52 Walter Blackman 6233 13 2 6:45.55 1 2:47.58   9:34.13 0:01
2 54 Isak Keyes 4092 14 1 6:31.75 2 3:06.66 0:04.28 9:38.41  
3 62 Keifer Russell 4490 14 3 7:12.57 3 3:42.99 1:21.43 10:55.56  
 

Male 15 to 18

  Overall   ------- Desc 1 ------- ------- Desc 2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 3 Ralph Rufo 2107 18 3 5:34.43 1 2:20.92   7:57.35 0:02
2 4 Tristan N Hauser 102 18 2 5:31.14 3 2:36.41 0:10.20 8:07.55  
3 6 Max Bailey 2059 15 1 5:24.87 9 2:46.90 0:14.42 8:11.77  
4 11 Chase Vandeursen 4040 15 6 5:49.72 4 2:36.61 0:28.98 8:26.33  
5 12 Aidan Smith 4448 16 7 5:51.15 2 2:36.23 0:30.03 8:27.38  
6 19 Calhan Norman 4054 17 9 5:59.64 6 2:41.94 0:44.23 8:41.58  
7 23 Gavin Thomas 4102 17 4 5:38.28 12 3:03.26 0:45.19 8:42.54 0:01
8 25 Garett McInnis 4090 15 10 6:05.39 5 2:37.07 0:47.11 8:44.46 0:02
9 27 Ethan Janssen 2011 16 8 5:59.34 8 2:46.14 0:48.13 8:45.48  
10 32 Luke Holmstrom 2020 15 11 6:12.96 7 2:44.50 1:00.11 8:57.46  
11 35 Samuel Somerville 4009 15 12 6:15.74 10 2:49.76 1:08.15 9:05.50  
12 51 Jacob Averkamp 4011 15 13 6:31.67 11 2:58.46 1:32.78 9:30.13  
13 57 Reed May 4024 18 14 7:04.88 13 3:08.28 2:15.81 10:13.16  
DNF Matt Rodenkirch 2002 18 5 5:47.58          
DNF William Seemann 4487 17 15 8:53.19          
DNF Jonathon Heinemann 2021 15 16 13:32.38          
 

Male 19 to 39

  Overall   ------- Desc 1 ------- ------- Desc 2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 1 Kyle Busse 2097 26 1 5:27.44 1 2:24.39   7:51.83  
2 2 Matthew Bohm 1278 38 2 5:29.39 2 2:26.42 0:03.98 7:55.81  
3 7 Brandon Teske 1045 34 3 5:39.09 6 2:33.15 0:20.41 8:12.24  
4 9 Ryan Goemans 1010 35 4 5:39.97 5 2:32.90 0:21.04 8:12.87  
5 13 Tracy Johnson 4459 31 5 5:50.51 8 2:36.57 0:36.25 8:28.08 0:01
6 14 Jacob Huizenga 1933 31 7 5:52.36 7 2:36.12 0:36.65 8:28.48  
7 15 Collin Buth 4493 29 11 6:01.21 3 2:27.26 0:38.64 8:30.47 0:02
8 16 Brian Klimaszewski 4447 29 8 5:55.74 9 2:36.62 0:40.53 8:32.36  
9 17 Sean Monaghan 4488 24 9 5:56.02 10 2:37.63 0:41.82 8:33.65  
10 18 Jonathon Gottman 4486 29 15 6:06.56 4 2:31.99 0:46.72 8:38.55  
11 20 Kyle Suratte 2112 30 10 5:57.39 13 2:44.31 0:49.87 8:41.70  
12 22 Michael Evans 2062 23 6 5:50.77 17 2:51.77 0:50.71 8:42.54  
13 24 Isaac Olson 1269 38 13 6:04.04 11 2:40.31 0:52.52 8:44.35  
14 29 Steven Jacobs 4035 25 12 6:01.86 16 2:46.57 0:56.60 8:48.43  
15 31 Doug Herrick 1054 31 18 6:12.56 12 2:44.20 1:04.93 8:56.76  
16 33 Ryan Trainor 4484 30 16 6:11.92 15 2:45.80 1:06.89 8:58.72 0:01
17 34 Trent Gengler 2820 39 19 6:15.20 14 2:45.04 1:08.41 9:00.24  
18 36 Daniel Gage 1901 35 20 6:15.45 19 2:53.03 1:17.65 9:09.48 0:01
19 37 Dave Wasikowski 1802 35 21 6:16.97 21 2:53.78 1:18.92 9:10.75  
20 38 Kendal Linscheid 4100 26 23 6:18.96 22 2:53.87 1:21.00 9:12.83  
21 39 Isaac Wendlick 2017 27 22 6:17.37 24 2:57.31 1:22.85 9:14.68  
22 40 Kerry Gonzalez 1902 38 14 6:06.48 25 3:08.26 1:22.91 9:14.74  
23 44 Shaun Putz 2096 39 24 6:25.25 20 2:53.24 1:27.66 9:19.49 0:01
24 48 Jason Baer 2018 38 25 6:28.85 23 2:53.91 1:30.93 9:22.76  
25 50 Dan Deja 4485 27 26 6:36.21 18 2:52.37 1:36.75 9:28.58  
26 64 Joseph Thompson 1307 31 17 6:12.21 27 5:46.25 4:06.63 11:58.46  
27 65 Dakota Smith 4067 20 27 9:03.99 26 3:10.82 4:22.98 12:14.81  
DNF Adam Fleming 4482 22 28 10:25.44          
 

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------- Desc 1 ------- ------- Desc 2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 5 Dave Blanke 1047 47 2 5:40.00 1 2:30.98   8:10.98  
2 8 Jason Kloptowsky 1012 40 1 5:34.31 5 2:38.18 0:01.51 8:12.49  
3 10 Darrell Scheppman 1042 45 3 5:41.25 3 2:37.78 0:08.05 8:19.03  
4 21 Daniel Gill 2033 49 5 5:55.78 6 2:46.66 0:31.46 8:42.44  
5 26 Peter Froelich 1011 48 4 5:55.57 7 2:48.09 0:33.68 8:44.66 0:01
6 28 Jon Swanson 4449 46 6 6:09.39 2 2:35.70 0:35.11 8:46.09 0:01
7 30 John Cook 4489 49 7 6:12.59 4 2:38.00 0:41.61 8:52.59 0:02
8 45 Timothy Poff 2186 47 9 6:23.13 8 2:55.56 1:08.71 9:19.69 0:01
9 49 Eric Holmstrom 2023 48 8 6:23.02 9 3:02.76 1:14.80 9:25.78  
10 53 Clif Ash 2081 43 10 6:29.45 11 3:05.20 1:23.67 9:34.65  
11 56 Nathin Davisson 1607 49 13 6:42.77 13 3:11.62 1:45.41 9:56.39 0:02
12 58 Paul Baltus 2061 46 14 7:09.53 12 3:10.64 2:09.19 10:20.17  
13 60 Michael Jackl 4099 41 16 7:26.01 10 3:04.83 2:19.86 10:30.84  
14 61 Ben Wendt 2118 41 15 7:22.45 14 3:25.30 2:36.77 10:47.75  
15 63 Daniel Siudak 4475 47 11 6:35.14 15 4:42.93 3:07.09 11:18.07  
DNF Jason Brekhus 4445 40 12 6:40.91          
 

Male 50 and Over

  Overall   ------- Desc 1 ------- ------- Desc 2 ------- Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time Penalty
1 41 Jeffrey Hatton 2058 51 1 6:18.90 5 2:58.76   9:17.66  
2 42 Chip Way 2069 51 3 6:21.36 3 2:56.66 0:00.36 9:18.02  
3 43 Chris Goettelman 4492 52 5 6:32.59 2 2:46.10 0:01.03 9:18.69  
4 46 Walter Sdrenka 2089 54 2 6:21.05 4 2:58.10 0:02.49 9:20.15 0:01
5 47 Kevin Tank 4450 58 6 6:36.87 1 2:44.85 0:04.06 9:21.72  
6 55 Rich Baumgarten 2054 58 4 6:30.70 7 3:22.39 0:35.43 9:53.09  
7 59 Jon Holcomb 1803 55 7 7:13.37 6 3:14.99 1:10.70 10:28.36